Program

Major League

RoboCup Soccer
Middle Size League
07 July Semi Final 09:00
3rd Place 13:00
Final 14:30
Trustee Game 15:45
Small Size League
07 July Semi Final 1 09:30
Semi Final 2 11:00
Final 13:00
Standard Platform League
07 July Semi Final 09:00
3rd Place 12:00
Final 13:30
Mixed Team Final 15:15
Humanoid League
Kid
07 July Semi Final 1 09:00
Semi Final 2 09:00
3rd Place 11:15
Final 14:45
Teen
06 July Semi Final 1 14:00
Semi Final 2 14:00
07 July 3rd Place 09:45
Final 12:15
Adult
06 July Semi Final 1 16:00
Semi Final 2 17:00
07 July 3rd Place 10:30
Final 13:30
Soccer Simulation League
07 July 2D Quarter Final 1 09:00
2D Quarter Final 2 09:15
2D Quarter Final 3 09:30
2D Quarter Final 4 09:45
3D Semi Final 1 10:15
3D Semi Final 2 10:30
2D Semi Final 1 10:45
2D Semi Final 2 11:00
3D Final 12:30
2D Final 12:45

Junior

RoboCup Junior
Soccer
Light Weight Secondary
07 July Final Round 15:00
07 July SuperTeam Final Round 10:50
Open
07 July Final Round 09:30
SuperTeam Final Round 11:30
OnStage
Preliminary
06 July Final Round 09:10
07 July SuperTeam Final Round 10:00
Advanced
06 July Final Round 12:40
07 July SuperTeam Final Round 11:00
Rescue
Line
06 July Final Round 09:30
07 July SuperTeam Final Round 09:30
Maze
06 July Final Round 09:30
07 July SuperTeam Final Round 09:30
Simulation
06 July Semi Final 15:00
3rd Place 15:40
Final 15:40
07 July SuperTeam Semi Final 10:45
SuperTeam 3rd Place 11:00
SuperTeam Final 11:15
RoboCup Rescue
Rescue Robot League
07 July Final (Round 1) 10:00
Final (Round 2) 12:00
The Rapidly Manufactured Robot Competition
07 July Final 09:30
Rescue Simulation League
Virtual
07 July Final 11:00
Agent
06 July Semi Final 13:00
07 July Final 13:00
RoboCup @Home
Open Platform League
07 July Final 12:00
Domestic Standard Platform League
07 July Final 12:00
Social Standard Platform League
07 July Final 12:00
RoboCup @Home Education
02 July Workshop 1
Hardware and Software Set Up
09:00 - 12:00
Workshop 2
Speech, Navigation
13:00 - 16:00
03 July Workshop 3
Vision
09:00 - 12:00
Workshop 4
Arm, System Integration
13:00 - 16:00
04 July Field Testing 09:00 - 12:00
Robot Inspection and Poster & Presentation 13:00 - 16:00
05 July Team Setup 09:00 - 12:00
Task 1
Speech and Person Recognition
13:00 - 16:00
06 July Task 2
Help-me-carry
09:00 - 12:00
Task 3
Restaurant
13:00 - 16:00
07 July Finals
Demo and Presentations
09:00 - 16:00
RoboCup Industrial
Logistics League
07 July 3rd Place 11:00
Final 12:00
@Work
07 July Final Round 12:30